Contact Us

The Office of Marketing and Communications is located on the second floor of Francis Hall on the east end of campus. 

Contact:
Tom Missel
Director of Media Relations and Marketing
P.O. Box 2509
Office of Communications 
St. Bonaventure University 
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778

Phone: (716) 375-2303
Fax: (716) 375-2380
Email: tmissel@sbu.edu 


The Office of Sports Information is located in the Reilly Center. 

Contact:
Steve Mest
Associate Athletics Director for Strategic Communications
P.O. Box G, Reilly Center
St. Bonaventure University
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778
Phone: (716) 375-2319
Fax: (716) 375-2382
E-mail: smest@sbu.edu
Web: www.gobonnies.com

Other Resources

Alumni, keep in touch with your alma mater via @SBU, a monthly e-newsletter. Sign up and view past issues here.

Parents of first-year students can stay in the campus loop with an e-newsletter from the First-Year Experience office. 
 
Faculty, staff and students receive weekday Notice Board announcements regarding upcoming events and activities. Employees can submit notices via notice-board@sbu.edu.

The University Style Guide, logos, and forms requesting publicity and publications are available on the Communications Office's page on my.sbu.edu.

Headlines

More News

#Bonas awards graduate degrees at 157th Commencement Exercises

May 16, 2017 |

St. Bonaventure University recognized 134 students who have completed graduate studies during the university’s 157th annual Commencement Exercises on Sunday.

MASTER OF ARTS

Alexandra Allan, East Aurora, N.Y.

George Anthony, Astoria, N.Y.

Robert J. Barna, Dallas, Pa.

Alison M. Beach, Freeville, N.Y.

Thomas M. Bellucco Jr., Webster, N.Y.

Alyssa A. Brown, Olean, N.Y.

Jennifer Cappuccilli, Camillus, N.Y.

Elizabeth Ann Ervolina, Buffalo, N.Y.

Jessica Jenkins Fay, Athens, Ga.

Heather Lynne Federici, Eldersburg, Md.

Jamie Sue Gustafson, Lakewood, N.Y.

Maria Rose Hayes, Astoria, N.Y.

Kenneth E. Heary, Boston, N.Y.

Michelle L. Jones, Ashville, N.Y.

Kerianne Elizabeth Kabureck, Webster, N.Y.

Rachael A. Krajna, Allegany, N.Y.

Kevin Christopher Mack, Rush, N.Y.

Molly C. McDonough, Floral Park, N.Y.

Christopher Thomas Mardany, Waxhaw, N.C.

Paul Lorenz Menke, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Clint E. Merchen, Chadron, Neb.

Katie Oduro, Boston, N.Y.

Simon J. Wagner, Williamsville, N.Y.

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Ashley L. Andrews, Little Valley, N.Y.

Jordan Ashman, Binghamton, N.Y.

Jody Lee Babb, Olean, N.Y.  

Joseph A. Battaglia, Rochester, N.Y.

Stephanie Michelle Bellotti, Orchard Park, N.Y.

Angell H. Benjamin, St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

Carly Bilchak, Highland, N.Y.

Kristine Lee Bushnell, Endwell, N.Y.

Lauren Caldwell, Jamestown, N.Y.

Meredith Y. Canning, Hendersonville, N.C.

Sarah Helen Cunningham, Addison, N.Y.

Megan Delaney Cutia, Greene, N.Y.

Jeffrey Brian Dempsey, Rye, N.Y.

Amber Marie Doxbeck, Buffalo, N.Y.

Stephanie Lynn Fisk, Allentown, N.Y.

Colleen Elizabeth Gallagher, Holbrook, N.Y.

Kristina M. Gemza, Eden, N.Y.

Sandra Lee Hanson, Jamestown, N.Y.

Michael Scott Healy, Smethport, Pa.

Elizabeth Marie Hebdon, West Valley, N.Y.

Anne M. Histed, Belfast, N.Y.

Christina M. Kane, Cheektowaga, N.Y.

Maria Rose Liotta, Erie, Pa.

Chelsea Ann McGuinness, Fairbanks, Alaska

Jane Frances Merriam, Freedom, N.Y.

Chelsea L. O’Connor-Rosiek, Hamburg, N.Y.

Elizabeth Ann O’Rourke, Adams, N.Y.

Gabriella Pelosi, Buffalo, N.Y.

Dylan Penner, Hamburg, N.Y.

Abigail Maria Reville, Olean, N.Y.

Alecia Reynolds, Cheektowaga, N.Y.

Andrea Saquin, Kane, Pa.

Margaret Elizabeth Schunk, Hamburg, N.Y.

Shawn Robert Siddall, Lewiston, N.Y.

John J. Snyder, Bolivar, N.Y.

Meaghan G. Tederous, Dunkirk, N.Y.

Amy Melissa Tighe, Hamburg, N.Y.

Margaret Florence Young, Allegany, N.Y.

Shaun Michael Zelasko, Hamburg, N.Y.

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE OF SPECIALIZATION IN COMMUNITY COUNSELING FOR SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Lindsey J. Chapman, Hamburg, N.Y.

Canaan Clark, Tonawanda, N.Y.

Mary Christine Kearns, Hamburg, N.Y.

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE IN SCHOOL BUILDING LEADERSHIP

Bryna Moritz Booth, Gowanda, N.Y.

Erin E. Clifford, Cheektowaga, N.Y.

Pasquale Insera Jr., Hamburg, N.Y.

Shawn Robert Siddall, Lewiston, N.Y.

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE IN SCHOOL DISTRICT LEADERSHIP

Rachel M. Banas, Hamburg, N.Y.

Andrew R. Rantz, Milton, Pa.

Shaun Michael Zelasko, Hamburg, N.Y.

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Carter Mattice Anderson, Binghamton, N.Y.

Frank Annunziata, Colden, N.Y.

James C. Bartelo, Hamburg, N.Y.

Eric J. Bonsignore, Rochester, N.Y.

Alicia Nicole Broadbent, Olean, N.Y.

David Cappuccio, Springville, N.Y.

Andrew Bruno Cartaginese, Smithville, Ontario, Canada

Daniel P. Cecilia, Harrisburg, Pa.

Sean A. Connor, Randolph, N.Y.

Matthew Paul Creeron, East Northport, N.Y.

Stephanie Nicole Devling, Olean, N.Y.

Matthew James Dewitt, Tonawanda, N.Y.

Stephanie M. Dolliver, Rush, N.Y.

Stephanie Lynn Foster, Allegany, N.Y.

Jordan Alexander Edwin Garrow, Irving, N.Y.

Christopher W. Gartenman, Orchard Park, N.Y.

Brian T. Gasuik, Hamburg, N.Y.

Nick Michael Hamed, Olean, N.Y.

Lawrence Robert Hayes, Perry, N.Y.

Patrick J. Hogan, Orchard Park, N.Y.

Colin M. Howard, Hamburg, N.Y.

Adrian Jervis, Houston, Texas

Olivia Kaitlin Kimble, Buffalo, N.Y.

Cristin Kozlowski, Lockport, N.Y.

Paul Michael Lavelle, Johnson City, N.Y.

Ryan Lee, Little Ferry, N.J.

Joshua Lewis, Getzville, N.Y.

Jamie Lynne Lippert, Allegany, N.Y.

Ashley Mallery, Olean, N.Y.

Benjamin Simon Marcus, Winsted, Conn.

Michael Marracino, Clarence Center, N.Y.

Kaitlin Elizabeth McCann, Bradford, Pa.

Heather Paige McDivitt, Olean, N.Y.

Alexander Nicholas McLaughlin, Wellsville, N.Y.

Corey G. McNierney, Hamburg, N.Y.

Jonathan Martin Mendes, East Islip, N.Y.

Christopher Meyers, Allegany, N.Y.

Brooke Ashley Munella, Jamestown, N.Y.

Michael J. Pepitone, Katonah, N.Y.

Tyler G. Peterson, Honeoye Falls, N.Y.

Hannah Eileen Phearsdorf, Allegany, N.Y.

Thomas Phillips, North Collins, N.Y.

Alyssa J. Primerano, Syracuse, N.Y.

Gabrielle Z. Richmond, Chicago, Ill.

John Alden Rogers, Rochester, N.Y.

Richard J. Ruh Jr., Orchard Park, N.Y.

Chelsea Sue Snow, Irving, N.Y.

Zachary Scott Stahlsmith, Jamestown, N.Y.

Matthew W. Stark, Pittsford, N.Y.

Danielle Snyder Trautman, Wayland, N.Y.

Mary M. Van Damme, Allegany, N.Y.

Brian Michael Wainwright, Cohoes, N.Y.

Cara Rose Waldraff, Buffalo, N.Y.

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Caroline Rose Connor, Syracuse, N.Y.

Kelly Catherine Delaney, Summit, N.Y.

Catalina Davina Gregg, Gilbert, Ariz.

Taylor Lamitie, Penfield, N.Y.

Thomas M. Milliken Jr., Elmira, N.Y.

Rachel Elizabeth Noone, Rome, N.Y.

Michael James Pingelski, Buffalo, N.Y.

Gerard Michael Stankewicz Jr., Peconic, N.Y.

Kevin James Veeley, Milford, Conn.

Featured Video