Contact Us

The Office of Marketing and Communications is located on the second floor of Francis Hall on the east end of campus. 

Contact:
Tom Missel
Chief Communications Officer
P.O. Box 2509
Office of Communications 
St. Bonaventure University 
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778

Phone: (716) 375-2303
Fax: (716) 375-2380
Email: tmissel@sbu.edu 


The Office of Sports Information is located in the Reilly Center. 

Contact:
Steve Mest
Associate Athletics Director for External Relations
P.O. Box G, Reilly Center
St. Bonaventure University
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778
Phone: (716) 375-2319
Fax: (716) 375-2382
E-mail: smest@sbu.edu
Web: www.gobonnies.com

Other Resources

Alumni, keep in touch with your alma mater via @SBU, a monthly e-newsletter. Sign up and view past issues here.

Parents of first-year students can stay in the campus loop with an e-newsletter from the First-Year Experience office. 
 
Faculty, staff and students receive weekday Notice Board announcements regarding upcoming events and activities. Employees can submit notices via notice-board@sbu.edu.

The University Style Guide, logos, and forms requesting publicity and publications are available on the Communications Office's page on my.sbu.edu.

Orientation 2018

Headlines

More News

2019 graduate degree recipients at St. Bonaventure

May 19, 2019 |

St. Bonaventure University recognized 250 students who have completed graduate studies during the university’s 159th annual Commencement Exercises on Sunday.

MASTER OF ARTS

Maria Christina Liuzzo, Jamestown, NY

Marie Madeleine Rankin, Groton, NY

MASTER OF ARTS -
JANDOLI SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION

Ana M. Alonzo, New York, NY

Anna-Lesa Calvert, Hamburg, NY

Amauria Campbell, Liberty Township, OH

Ana Sofia Cordero, Olean, NY

Miranda Jean Dietz, Arcade, NY

Jessica Ann Donnan, Macedon, NY

Riley R. Eike, Rochester, NY

Whitney Renae Emke, Cleveland Heights, OH

Marissa Fielding, Buffalo, NY

Matthew Charles Frank Gazzola, Rye, NY

Sarah Hayley Gebhardt, Fairport, NY

Walter Kelsey Gordinier, Rochester, NY

Ashley V. Griffin, West Falls, NY

Iniabasi U. Ikpot, Rochester, NY

Liam McGurl, Diamond Point, NY

Megan K. McGorry, Hamburg, NY

Elizabeth Rachel Moore, Akron, OH

Mark Christopher O’Hara, Springville, NY

Elizabeth Miriam Norma Perez Gonzalez, West Valley, NY

Natasha Vena’e Phelps, Strongsville, OH

Stefanie Ann Podosek, Buffalo, NY

Corey Sanchez, Wise, VA

Guadalupe Sanchez, Alexandria, VA

Kristen Widger Sciara, Ellicottville, NY

Edward James Sirianno, East Aurora, NY

Marissa Holli Sliwka, Clackamas, OR

Alexander R. Smith, Little Genesee, NY

Zachary Ryan Smith, Westfield, PA

Gina Joan Sorce, Randolph, NJ

Roy Southerland Jr., Plainfield, NJ

Kylie E. Stanger, Jackson, NJ

Chuck Stewart, Madison, MS

Bonnie Walker, Vista, CA

MASTER OF SCIENCE - EDUCATION

Elizabeth Charlotte Austin, Fillmore, NY

Justin E. Barleben, Olean, NY

Adam Kyle Beacke, Coudersport, PA

Krista Boardman, Kennedy, NY

Josie Denise Borysevicz, Ashford, CT

Caitlin M. Bowen, Friendship, NY

Jordan Brendel, Hamburg, NY

Amanda J. Brogan, Liverpool, NY

Carter Joseph Bunce, Canandaigua, NY

Carrie Ann Burgett, Emporium, PA

Amber Lynne Busch, North Collins, NY

Adam R. Button, Troupsburg, NY

Andres Felipe Cabrera, Olean, NY

Justine Chiavetta, Angola, NY

Kathleen Julia Coulter, Allegany, NY

Samuel Peter Eckstrom, Olean, NY

Judith A Emerling, Springville, NY

Lee Filbert, Olean, NY

Nicole Gangloff, Angola, NY

Christina Louise Geska, Williamsville, NY

Scot Greenough, Cherry Creek, NY

Halle Elizabeth Guidi, Lake View, NY

Jane Marie Hall, Whitesville, NY

Lydia Hall-Lochmann Van Bennekom, Cuba, NY

Jenna Rae Hendricks, Olean, NY

Mary K. Hoak, Hamburg, NY

Carlie N .Jacque, Horseheads, NY

Sarah Delaney Jupinka, Waldwick, NJ

Joseph A. Lasaponara, Stormville, NY

Katrina L. Latten, Portville, NY

Molly Jordan Lempko, Buffalo, NY

Leah Elizabeth Leuthauser, Buffalo, NY

Blayne K. Marion, Schenectady, NY

Carla M. Milliron, Port Allegany, PA

Lindsay A. Montague, Allegany, NY

Zabrina M. Nedimyer, Hamburg, NY

Maygan Jane Payan, Grand Island, NY

Brittany Reinagel, Hamburg, NY

Kelly Maria Shantler, Williamsville, NY

Joseph Casimer Simon, Buffalo, NY

Savannah Michaela Skinner, Olean, NY

Joshua T. Smith, Bainbridge, NY

Stephanie A. Sullivan, Springville, NY

Kathryn Grace Taggart, Newtonville, NY

Cearah Tremblay, Bradford, PA

Kristin Wach, Lackawanna, NY

Deeanna Welling, West Valley, NY

Jodi L. Wichensky, Bradford, PA

Jesson Wolfe, Rochester, NY

Lucas C. YerpeStock, Salamanca, NY

Martha E. Zimmerman, Olean, NY

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE - SCHOOL COUNSELOR

Sydney B. Barrett, Little Valley, NY

Jennifer L. Layton, Olean, NY

Lauren Ashley Measer, Tonawanda, NY

Kathryn Lynn Suchan, Eden, NY

Hanna M. Zimbrich, Hilton, NY

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE - SCHOOL BUILDING LEADERSHIP

Krista Bull, Arcade, NY

Adam R. Button, Troupsburg, NY

Megan K. Cookn, Gowanda, NY

Maureen Diehl, Springville, NY

Sara Nicole Donlon, Scio, NY

Christopher Fee, Olean, NY

Danielle M. Fledderman, Saint Marys, PA

Andrea Grieco, Buffalo, NY

Gregory M. Landries Olean, NY

Robert K Miller, Cattaraugus, NY

Lindsay A. Montague, Allegany, NY

Matthew M. Moore, Frewsburg, NY

Travis Moore, Cassadaga, NY

Janine L. Mott, North Tonawanda, NY

Stacey Lynn Pellicano, Lockport, NY

Angie R. Penhollow, Sinclairville, NY

Karen J Rahill, Lockport, NY

Jennifer Ann Rich, Buffalo, NY

Rachael Rizzo, Cattaraugus, NY

Danielle Russell, Russell, PA

Lindsey Shanahan, Orchard Park, NY

Joshua T. Smith, Bainbridge, NY

Eric J. Talbot, Cuba, NY

Amy Webb, Mayville, NY

Corey L. Wilson, Buffalo, NY

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE - SCHOOL DISTRICT LEADERSHIP

Brooke L. Adams, Randolph, NY

Caitlin M. Bowen, Friendship, NY

Tricia M. Dodge, Hornell, NY

Peter M .Ebert, Olean, NY

Jessica Emmerling, Lancaster, NY

Adam George Erickson, Jamestown, NY

Jane Marie Hall, Whitesville, NY

Lacey Kristin Hill, Kill Buck, NY

Sarah M. Hornung, East Aurora, NY

Melanie A. Kerns, Ellicottville, NY

Angelina J Marconi, Olean, NY

Angie R Penhollow, Sinclairville, NY

Kimberly A. Schon, Rochester, NY

Lindsey Shanahan, Orchard Park, NY

SaTina Turner, Buffalo, NY

Julie A. Widen, Jamestown, NY

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Asiah Abdulla, Lake View, NY

Shada Alamri, New York, NY

Lindsey M. Alday, Jamestown, NY

Aidan Allman, Orchard Park, NY

Karalyn R. Anastasia, Allegany, NY

Nicole R. Antonacci, Syracuse, NY

Robert Patrick Aronson, Olean, NY

Maxwell Lee Asinger, Bradford, PA

Crisann Z. Bailey, Jamaica, NY

Thomas J. Baker, Allegany, NY

Kate Lukowska Baker, Eldred, PA

Daniel Baresic, Brampton, ON, Canada        

Joshua C. Beach, Atco, NJ

Peter Anthony Bertoldo, Attica, NY

Pfeiffer Jamie Chang Bloecker, Seattle, WA

Brock Anthony Blovsky, Olean, NY

Brendan Robert Boechel, Hamburg, NY

Christopher Edward Branche, Seaford, NY

Brianna Marie Brenon, Lockport, NY

Jesse Burkett, Greenville, MS

Arvi Carkanji, LawrenceTownship, NJ

Dominic Vincent Caropreso, Pompton Plains, NJ

Alexander S. Carro, Long Valley, NJ

Cassina Shannon Carter, Schenectady, NY

Veronica Christy Casados, Riverside, CA

Jessica L. Cason, Orlando, FL

Sydney Pascale Cassagnol, Denver, CO

Jacob Church, Cowlesville, NY

John Robert Cody, Patterson, NY

Benjamin P. Contento, Schenectady, NY

Kaitlyn R. Crane, Wolcott, NY

Charles O’Keefe Crouse, Omaha, NE

Richelle Lynn Dalaba, Cassadaga, NY

Dean Shlotzhauer Jr., Oneida, NY

Lynn Dodge, East Aurora, NY

Kira Danielle Domes, Franklinville, NY

Taylor A. Douglas, North Salem, NY

Michael Shawn Driscoll Jr., Buffalo, NY

Caleb T. Edwards, Cuba, NY

Stephen E. Felter, Ontario, NY

Elizabeth Garlick, Buffalo, NY

Conrad D. Gawronski, Buffalo, NY

Yvonne Nicole Gehrmann, Fairport, NY

Sean Taylor Gillan, Somerset, NJ

Dylan Glatz, Jamestown, NY

Katelyn Marie Grimaldi, Cuba, NY

Emma Handron, Glen Ellen, CA

James H. Helms, Wellsville,   NY

Winthrop Scott Hinds, Williamsville, NY

Katja Hindshammer, Cleveland, TN

Andrew Richard Hollendursky, Hamburg, NY

Brittany Hull, Rochester, NY

Kimberly Hull, Rochester, NY

Haley M. Hutchings, Binghamton, NY

Jillian M Izzio, Hamburg, NY

Vrushali Jain, Olean, NY

Joshua Kausner, Portville, NY

Brian A. Keane, Bronx/Riverdale, NY

Mary Katherine Killen, Branchport, NY

James Klos, Cheektowaga, NY

Jacob Edward Lamos, Colden, NY

Samantha Anne Lancour, Hoosick Falls, NY

Alyssa Levac, Newmarket, ON, Canada

Derek LeVine, North Tonawanda, NY

Eddy Limage, Laurelton, NY

Rachel S. Linderman, Olean, NY

Madeline Ellen Mahoney, Williamsville, NY

Amela Malkic, East Syracuse, NY

Paul Maurizio, New Hartford, NY

Mckenna Maycock, Kennedy, NY

Madeline McDonald, Allegany, NY

Antonio James McInryra, Rochester, NY

Rachael McGuigan, Geneva, NY

Daniel Thomas Merriam, Fillmore, NY

Michelle Miller, Webster, NY

Matthew Mitchell, Delevan, NY

Christopher J. Moden, Lancaster, NY

Geoffrey Lawrence Nason, Hamburg, NY

Nicholas R. Novak, Derby, NY

Abigail Rose O’Connell, Piqua, OH

Ryan T. O’Connor, Rochester, NY

Imani Outlaw, Blue Ash, OH

Jennifer J Owen, Buffalo, NY

Emily Pawelski, Lake View, NY

Ryan Phillips, Olean, NY

Charles Edwin Pierce, Syracuse, NY

Hannah Eileen Pingelski, Buffalo, NY

Erica Lea Plukas, Rochester, NY

Alexandra Shaw Pochop, South Burlington, VT

Katharine P Riley, Orchard Park, NY

Catherine M. Roberts, Cheektowaga, NY

Michael Rooksby, Rochester, NY

Jared Lyle Roosa, Arkport, NY

Peter C. Sauter, Hemlock, NY

Nicholas John Schifano, Angola, NY

Rebecca Grace Sciandra, Tonawanda, NY

Shelby E. Simmons, Webster, NY

Aimee Melissa Siperek, Olean, NY

Gabrielle Christina Slavny, Pittsford, NY

Richard A. Smith III, Kissimmee, FL

Nicholas J. Specht, East Aurora, NY

Melissa Robin Stachowiak, Lancaster, NY

Justine Marie Stephan-Cole, Allegany, NY

Laurie Christine Stuntz, Orchard Park, NY

Adam Jordan Talmadge, Rochester, NY

Zackery E. Tanner, Huntington Beach, CA

Suellen J. Terranov, Webster, NY

Kayti Toplovich, Grand Junction, CO

Katherine M Traugott, Kenmore, NY

Cody Alan Travis, Hamlin, NY

Theodora Christine Turner, Russell, PA

Jackson Underwood, Northlake, TX

Danielle Vis, Milton, ON, Canada

Sarah A. Voelker, Hamburg, NY

Alysse P. Waid, Kevil, KY

Kristine N. Wallace, Canandaigua, NY

Ashley Lauren Woodruff, Endwell, NY

Andrew James Wright, Goshen, NY

 

Featured Video